Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Sumner-Fredericksburg School District

  • Gail Allison

    Instructional Coach & Vocal Music
  • Kandi Attleson

    Instructional Coach
  • Sarah Bahe

    Literature & Language Arts
  • Tom Berst

    Custodian
  • Susan Bock

    ICN Monitor & Office Associate
  • Sarah Bolte

    Instructional Coach
  • Diane Boltz

    4th Grade
  • Bonnie Brandenburg

    Teacher Associate
  • Stacey Brandt

    1st Grade
  • Kristi Brinkman

    Mathematics
  • Jane Brooks

    Multi Cat K- & ELL
  • Julie Brunner

    Principal's Secretary & Transportation Secretary
  • Julie Brunner

    Secretary
  • Sarah Buhman

    Title I
  • Renee Bullerman

    Guidance
  • Theresa Calhoun

    Kitchen Supervisor
  • Hannah Condon

    Associate
  • Victor Coronado

    At-Risk Coordinator
  • Jacob Coyle

    Physical Education
  • Steven Crawford

    Social Studies
  • Ryan Dougan

    Special Education
  • Michele Doyle

    Guidance Counselor
  • Allan Eckelman

    Principal & Co-Athletic Director
  • Stephanie Egan-Holtz

    Title I
  • Yvonne Ellefson

    Custodian
  • Mike Elliott

    Transportation Director
  • Becky Fedeler

    Kitchen
  • Keri Fountain

    Principal's Secretary
  • Connie Fox

    Food Service
  • Marla Fox

    Para-Educator
  • Cindy Ganske

    Principal's Secretary
  • Jordan Gates

    4th Grade
  • Julie George

    Talented and Gifted Advisor
  • Joyce Gitch

    Classroom Associate
  • Jill Glenn

    Principal
  • Jenny Gruber

    Classroom Associate
  • Deb Gruenberg

    Custodian
  • Anthony Hable

    3rd Grade
  • Kelsie Hammond

    1st Grade
  • Cheryl Hampton

    Special Education Associate
  • Amanda Harkrader

    Kindergarten
  • Adam Harrenstein

    Special Education
  • Lynne Harris

    Food Service Account Manager & Teacher Associate
  • Sara Haught

    3rd Grade
  • Rachel Hauptly

    Family and Consumer Science
  • MaKayla Henniges

    2nd Grade
  • Connie Hildebrandt

    4th Grade
  • Merv Hildebrant

    Head Custodian
  • Samantha Holm

    Para-Educator
  • Kristie Hrdlicka

    Special Education
  • Cory Huegel

    Special Education
  • Emily Johanningmeier

    English
  • Kara Johns

    Grant Writer & Library Associate
  • Alicia Jones

    Physical Education & Health
  • Nicole Jones

    Food Service
  • Tom Judisch

    Summer Driver's Education
  • Sandy Koch

    Special Education Associate
  • Josh Krueger

    1st Grade
  • Gayle Lampe-Hartman

    Classroom Associate
  • Lynnette Larson

    Associate
  • Connie LaRue

    Food Service
  • Dan Leete

    Visual Arts
  • Carla Lowry

    2nd Grade
  • Erica Luebbers

    Nurse
  • Renee Maher

    3rd Grade
  • Fred Matlage

    Superintendent
  • Jeff Meyer

    5th Grade
  • Kayla Mobley

    2nd Grade
  • Holly Myers

    TLC
  • Brenda Nederhoff

    Classroom Associate
  • Robert Newbrough

    Special Education
  • Sue Niedert

    Associate
  • Jesse Njus

    Para-Educator
  • Marty Nuss

    Science & Language Arts
  • Betty O'Brien

    Kindergarten Associate
  • Jacie O'Brien

    Kindergarten
  • Amber Oberbroeckling

    English as Second Language
  • Katie Owen

    Art
  • Gwen Pagel

    2nd Grade
  • Dena Palmer

    Teacher Associate
  • Amanda Petersen

    4th Grade
  • Julie Petersen

    Preschool
  • Karin Potratz

    Para-Educator
  • Amy Price

    Science
  • Abbylee Priebe

    Special Education
  • Michael Quigley

    Social Studies
  • Wanda Reinke

    Mathematics
  • Megan Reynolds

    Library Associate
  • Noell Reynolds

    General Music
  • Lynn Richards

    Food Service
  • Taunya Robertson

    English & Publications
  • Nathan Rochford

    Technology Technician
  • Sheri Rowe

    Kitchen
  • Zach Royston

    Industrial Technology
  • Jennifer Rueber

    SFMS Band Director, Durant General Music
  • Kelly Schaufenbuel

    Librarian-Business Education
  • Danielle Schell

    Library Associate
  • Carly Schmitt

    Preschool
  • Darren Schmitt

    Math
  • Theresa Schulz

    Board Secretary
  • Colleen Shurtleff

    Special Education Associate
  • Caitlyn Sittig

    Special Education
  • Dan Smith

    Custodian
  • Sandi Snyder

    Custodian
  • Mike Sorenson

    Language Arts & Computer
  • Tori Sorenson

    Physical Education & Health
  • Morgan Steege

    Resource Room
  • Helen Stong

    Food Service
  • Shaylie Stortz

    Social Studies
  • Kathleen Taplin

    5th Grade
  • Lindsey Tieskoetter

    AD Assistant
  • Mary Trainor

    Food Service
  • Jalen Tranbarger

    5th Grade
  • Karen Van De Walle

    Agriculture & Science
  • Bobbie Van Sickle

    Custodian
  • Jesse Volker

    Kindergarten
  • Kurt Volker

    Durant Principal, Co-Athletic Director
  • Taylor Volker

    PE and Special Education
  • Wendy Volkert

    Classroom Associate
  • Beth Weepie

    Business Manager
  • Nancy Wegner

    Food Service Director
  • Kayla Wendland

    Library Associate
  • Cody Wilker

    Custodian
  • James Wright

    Technology Coordinator-Band Director
  • Linda Wright

    Science
  • Dawn Zmoos

    Kitchen